W/U | Perf. | Performance Room | Entry | Repertoire | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00a | LHS 3 Auditorium | Shawnee Hts. Philharmonic Orchestra Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights — Orchestra II |
[3849] Declarations Down by the Salley Gardens - Jim Palmer |
II | |
8:00a | LC 2 Auditorium | Topeka High Symphonic Band Topeka — Band II |
[2832] Hymnsong Variants Steal the Thunder - Rob Grice |
II | |
8:20a | LHS 3 Auditorium | LHS Philharmonic Orchestra Lawrence — Orchestra II |
[2253] Overture to Nabucco Jigs in the Mist by Stephan Chin |
II | |
8:20a | LC 2 Auditorium | Highland Park HS Symphonic Band Topeka-Highland Park — Band |
[3997] Joy Zacatecas - Codina, arr. Balent |
II | |
8:30a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Free State Combined Treble Choir Lawrence-Free State — Treble Choir |
[4135] I Am Not Yours Kuimba Nafsi Yangu - Narverud |
I | |
8:40a | LHS 3 Auditorium | Emporia HS Red Orchestra Emporia — Orchestra II |
[1599] Folk Tune and Fiddle Dance Gypsy Baron Waltz - Strauss arr. by Isaac |
III | |
8:45a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Concert Choir Topeka-Washburn Rural — Mixed Chorus II |
[223] Come to the Music Gaudeamus! - Mary Lynn Lightfoot |
I | |
9:00a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | GEHS Treble Choir Gardner Edgerton — Treble Choir |
[4138] Muie Rendera 4135 - (Gr. 3) - I Am Not Yours - David N. Childs |
I | |
9:00a | LHS 3 Auditorium | Shawnee Hts. Symphonic Orchestra Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights — Orchestra |
[4558] 30,000 and Forever Iditarod - Soon Hee Newbold |
I | |
9:00a | LC 2 Auditorium | Topeka High Wind Ensemble Topeka — Band |
[3023] Kirkpatrick Fanfare Choose Joy - Standridge |
II | |
9:15a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Free State Combined Bass Choir Lawrence-Free State — Tenor/Bass |
[4739] Dulaman And Death Shall Have No Dominion - Nancy Hill Cobb |
I | |
9:20a | LC 2 Auditorium | Topeka West Symphonic Band Topeka West — Band |
[3818] Irish Tune from County Derry 4608 - [Gr. 4] - Foundry - Mackey |
I | |
9:20a | LHS 3 Auditorium | LHS Symphonic Orchestra Lawrence — Orchestra |
[1887] Serenade for Strings, Op. 22 Molly on the Shore by Percy Grainger |
I | |
9:30a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Chorale Topeka-Washburn Rural — Mixed Chorus |
[4618] Through Love to Light [600] Flower of Beauty In Remembrance - Ames |
I | |
9:40a | LC 2 Auditorium | Seaman HS Symphonic Winds Topeka-Seaman — Band II |
[3456] Balladair Call Of The Wild - Balmages |
II | |
9:40a | LHS 3 Auditorium | Emporia HS Black Orchestra Emporia — Orchestra |
[1896] St. Paul's Suite Adagio from Symphony no. 2 - Sergei Rachmaninoff, arr. by Robert Longfield |
II | |
9:45a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | GEHS Mixed Choir Gardner Edgerton — Mixed Chorus |
[4196] Cantate Domino [583] Daniel, Daniel, Servant of the Lord 4133 - (Gr. 3) - Where Your Bare Foot Walks - David N.Childs |
I | |
10:00a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Free State Chamber Choir Lawrence-Free State — Mixed Chorus |
[4683] Little Man In a Hurry [1115] Three Motets 3. Beati quorum via Ambe - Andrew Balfour |
I | |
10:20a | LC 2 Auditorium | Mill Valley Concert Band Shawnee-Mill Valley — Band II |
[3645] Zia, Zia |
II | |
10:20a | LHS 3 Auditorium | Highland Park HS Orchestra Topeka-Highland Park — Orchestra |
[1657] Serenade in D Major, Op. 11 - Scherzo Vortex by Robert Longfield |
II | |
10:30a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Manhattan HS Chamber Choir Manhattan — Mixed Chorus |
[4796] Sing Me to Heaven [1090] Reincarnations 3. Mary Hynes Ya Basta (Regan) |
I | |
10:40a | LHS 3 Auditorium | Washburn Rural Symphony Orchestra Topeka-Washburn Rural — Orchestra II |
[4705] Ariso Epic Adventure - Kathryn Griesinger |
II | |
10:40a | LC 2 Auditorium | Emporia Symphonic Band Emporia — Band |
[3446] Air for Band Denbridge Way - James Swearingen |
II | |
10:45a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | LHS Festival Tenor/Bass Choir Lawrence — Tenor/Bass |
[4743] Flying Solo Wir haben ihn gesehen - Beethoven |
I | |
11:00a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Varsity Chorus Salina-South — Mixed Chorus |
[4745] Gift to Sing, The [4737] Dominus Vobiscum Blessed Be tthe Name o the Lord |
II | |
11:00a | LC 2 Auditorium | Seaman HS Wind Ensemble Topeka-Seaman — Band |
[3067] Sevens Phoenix Rekindled - Baugher |
I | |
11:00a | LHS 3 Auditorium | JCHS Chamber Orchestra Junction City — Orchestra |
[4561] Acrobats New World Symphony - Antonin Dvorak arranged by Deborah Baker Monday |
I | |
11:15a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Shawnee Hts. Combined Choirs Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights — Mixed Chorus |
[715] Shenandoah [4195] Home on the Range The Awakening by J. Martin |
I | |
11:20a | LHS 3 Auditorium | Concert Orchestra Topeka West — Orchestra |
[4736] To Tame The Raging Rapids Hydrangea- Yukiko Nishimura |
III | |
11:20a | LC 2 Auditorium | Symphonic Band Lawrence-Free State — Band II |
[3064] Sea Songs Bamboo Warrior - Christina Huss |
II | |
11:30a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | LHS Festival Treble Choir Lawrence — Treble Choir |
[4742] Flight Vichten - Arsenault/arr. Hart Rouge |
I | |
11:40a | LC 2 Auditorium | Mill Valley Symphonic Band Shawnee-Mill Valley — Band |
[4491] Heartbeat Five |
I | |
11:40a | LHS 3 Auditorium | Washburn Rural Chamber Orchestra Topeka-Washburn Rural — Orchestra |
[3867] Fantasia in F Apocalyptic (Symphony No. 8, Finale) - Anton Bruckner, arr. Kirk Moss |
I | |
11:45a | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Robed Choir Topeka — Mixed Chorus |
[4124] Domaredansen [4107] Red, Red Rose, A Gloria Patri - Schubert, arr. Liebergen |
I | |
1:00p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | LHS A Cappella Choir Lawrence — Mixed Chorus |
[1005] Dieu! qu'il la fait bon regarder (from "Trois Chansons") [719] Sing Unto God Bogoroditse Devo - Rachmaninoff |
I | |
1:00p | LC 2 Auditorium | Wind Ensemble Junction City — Band |
[4053] Symphony No. 4 Astra by Katajh Copley |
II | |
1:00p | LHS 3 Auditorium | Seaman HS Orchestra Topeka-Seaman — Orchestra |
[4729] Reverie Allegro from Concerto Grosso Op. 6, No. 1 - Handel, G.F., arr. Sandra Dackow |
II | |
1:15p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | EHS Chorale Emporia — Mixed Chorus |
[4151] Ubi Caritas [707] Red, Red Rose, A Wade in th |
II | |
1:20p | LHS 3 Auditorium | Salina South String Orchestra Salina-South — Orchestra |
[4577] Arlington Sketches Danny Boy - arr. Harry Alshin |
I | |
1:20p | LC 2 Auditorium | Concert Band Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights — Band II |
[2789] Canto Ancient Flower - Nishimura |
II | |
1:30p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Topeka West Concert Choir Topeka West — Mixed Chorus |
[4745] Gift to Sing, The [4744] Fyer, Fyer, My Heart Locus Iste - Bruckner |
II | |
1:40p | LHS 3 Auditorium | Gardner Edgerton Philharmonic Orchestra Gardner Edgerton — Orchestra II |
[1697] Symphony No. 8 in G Major - Finale 4737 - Zephyrus - Parrish, Todd |
II | |
1:40p | LC 2 Auditorium | Symphonic Band Topeka-Washburn Rural — Band II |
[2998] Festivo 'Twas in the Moon of Wintertime - arr. McGinty |
II | |
1:45p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Choir Foundations Shawnee-Mill Valley — Mixed Chorus II |
[4510] Jambo Over the Sea to Skye - Emerson |
I | |
2:00p | LHS 3 Auditorium | FSHS Philharmonic Orchestra Lawrence-Free State — Orchestra II |
[4686] Water Reflections The Rite of Spring by Igor Stravinsky arr. Bob Lipton |
I | |
2:15p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | JC Singers Junction City — Mixed Chorus II |
[1001] Daemon irrepit callidus I am Not Yours - Stroope |
I | |
2:20p | LC 2 Auditorium | Wind Ensemble Lawrence — Band |
[3159] Chorale and Shaker Dance Nobles of the Mystic Shrine |
I | |
2:20p | LHS 3 Auditorium | Topeka High Concert String Orchestra Topeka — Orchestra II |
[2106] Pavane (pour une Infante dufunte Journey of the Tall Ships - Stephen Chin |
II | |
2:30p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Grace Notes Shawnee-Mill Valley — Treble Choir |
[827] Hotaru Koi (Ho, Firefly) Can You Hear - Papoulis, Jim |
I | |
2:40p | LHS 3 Auditorium | Gardner Edgerton Chamber Orchestra Gardner Edgerton — Orchestra |
[4673] Allegro Moderato (from Symphony No. 3) 3863 - Birch Bay Celebration, A - Meyer, Richard |
I | |
2:40p | LC 2 Auditorium | Symphonic Band Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights — Band |
[3552] Lux Aurumque Unraveling - Boysen |
I | |
2:45p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Topeka West Treble Choir Topeka West — Treble Choir |
[4593] Sing Alleluia, Sing The Dreams of the Dreamer - Tippette |
I | |
3:00p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Junction City Chamber Choir Junction City — Mixed Chorus |
[4734] Circa Mea [4746] Gift to Sing, The Unity - Kurt Knect |
I | |
3:00p | LHS 3 Auditorium | FSHS Symphonic Orchestra Lawrence-Free State — Orchestra |
[1888] Serenade for Strings, Op. 48 Romance by Gerald Finzi |
I | |
3:00p | LC 2 Auditorium | Wind Ensemble Topeka-Washburn Rural — Band |
[3564] Song for Lindsay Africa: Ceremony, Song, and Ritual -RW Smith |
I | |
3:15p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Jag Chorale Shawnee-Mill Valley — Mixed Chorus |
[785] Zion's Walls [4676] Hela Rotan Dance for Love - Stroope, Z. Randall |
I | |
3:20p | LHS 3 Auditorium | Topeka High Premier String Orchestra Topeka — Orchestra |
[2265] Rhosymedre St. Paul's Suite, Finale - Gustav Holst |
II | |
3:30p | FSHS 1 Auditorium | Concert Choir Topeka-Seaman — Mixed Chorus |
[4178] I'se the B'y [224] Come, Ye Sons of Art Ain't No Windin' in the Road - Gilpin |
II | |
3:40p | LC 2 Auditorium | Gardner Edgerton HS Symphonic Band Gardner Edgerton — Band II |
[4608] Foundry Come Thou Font of Every Blessing - arr. Randall Standridge |
II | |
4:00p | LC 2 Auditorium | Wind Ensemble Lawrence-Free State — Band |
[3185] Exultate Ross Roy - Jacob de Haan |
I | |
4:20p | LC 2 Auditorium | Gardner Edgerton HS Wind Ensemble Gardner Edgerton — Band |
[3545] Dusk Elements - Balmages |
II |
FSHS | - | Free State High School |
LC | - | Lied Center |
LHS | - | Lawrence High School |